0
home

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

home
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Product Description

We are a reputed company that is offering cocamidopropyl betaine to our interested customers. It is a surfactant which is primarily used in personal care and cleaning products. It is generally produced from coconut oil and is a mild and versatile ingredient. It is popularly used as a foam booster and as a thickening agent in shampoos and conditioners. Cocamidopropyl betaine is instrumental in creating a rich and creamy lather. It is also employed as an important ingredient in facial lotions because of its gentle and non-irritating nature. It is often employed in baby care products like shampoos, body washes and bubble baths.

Morpholine is a cyclic amine that is primarily used as an intermediate in the production of coco amidopropyl betain, which is a type of surfactant used in personal care and cosmetics products. It is also used as a corrosion inhibitor in a variety of industrial applications. Morpholine has a molecular formula of C4H9NO and is a colorless liquid with a boiling point of 79C.

Related Products




















































































right arrow
left arrow
Contact Us

B - 401, Pranav Commercial Plaza , M.G. Road, Mulund West, Above Shiv Sena Office, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080, India
Phone :+918045815848